SportsJaw
LeaderboardToday's GamesBest BetsConsensus PicksMake Picks
Login / Sign In
Today's GamesLatest PredictionsToday’s Best BetsConsensus PicksTeam PredictionsHead-to-Head MatchupsSJ CoinsAbout SportsJawContact UsLogin / Sign In
HomeMatchupsMake PicksLeaders
SportsJaw

The social platform for sports bettors.

Explore SportsJaw

  • Today’s Picks
  • Predictions
  • Best Bets
  • Leaderboard
  • Make Picks
  • Consensus Picks
  • Team Predictions
  • Head-to-Head
  • Game Briefing

Picks by Sport

  • NFL Picks
  • NCAAF Picks
  • NBA Picks
  • NCAAB Picks
  • MLB Picks
  • NHL Picks

About SportsJaw

  • How It Works
  • SJ Coins
  • Terms
  • Privacy
  • Contact Us

21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Picks are opinions, not guarantees. Past results do not predict future outcomes.

© 2026 SportsJaw. For entertainment purposes only. SportsJaw does not accept or place wagers.

Live betting data

Consensus Sports Picks

See the consensus across DraftKings betting splits and SportsJaw member picks for upcoming games across every active league, including spreads, moneylines, and totals.

Consensus for Oct 23, 2026
Games with consensus18
Latest updateOct 23, 11:56 AM EDT11:56 AM EDT
Strongest early leanMinnesota Timberwolves 88%
Oct 23, 2026

Upcoming consensus matchups

NBA

Bulls vs Bucks Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Chicago Bulls +1 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 58%. Moneyline: Milwaukee Bucks -116 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 67%. Total: Under 239 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 60%.

58%Chicago Bulls +1 (-110)

Spread

42%Milwaukee Bucks -1 (-110)
33%Chicago Bulls -103

Moneyline

67%Milwaukee Bucks -116
↑40%Over 239 (-110)

Total

How this all-sports consensus report works

DraftKings betting splits receive 80% of the consensus weight and SportsJaw member selections receive 20%. When a market has no SportsJaw selections, its DraftKings percentage is used alone. Markets without a fresh DraftKings split are omitted.

Consensus describes betting activity and community opinion; it does not establish the most likely outcome or guarantee a winning wager. Lines can move after data is collected. Review the current matchup page before making a decision.

Read our prediction methodologyView all matchups
60%Under 239 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Duke vs Virginia Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Virginia Cavaliers -2.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 62%. Moneyline: Virginia Cavaliers -135 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 70%. Total: Over 47 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 76%.

38%Duke Blue Devils +2.5 (-110)

Spread

62%Virginia Cavaliers -2.5 (-110)
30%Duke Blue Devils +115

Moneyline

70%Virginia Cavaliers -135
↑76%Over 47 (-110)

Total

24%Under 47 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

UMass vs Connecticut Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: UMass Minutemen +13.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 65%. Moneyline: Connecticut Huskies -565 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 75%.

65%UMass Minutemen +13.5 (-110)

Spread

35%Connecticut Huskies -13.5 (-110)
25%UMass Minutemen +425

Moneyline

75%Connecticut Huskies -565
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Knicks vs Celtics Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Boston Celtics -2.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 60%. Moneyline: Boston Celtics -135 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 53%. Total: Over 221.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 78%.

40%New York Knicks +2.5 (-110)

Spread

60%Boston Celtics -2.5 (-110)
47%New York Knicks +115

Moneyline

53%Boston Celtics -135
↑78%Over 221.5 (-110)

Total

22%Under 221.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Timberwolves vs Magic Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Minnesota Timberwolves +1 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 69%. Moneyline: Minnesota Timberwolves -110 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 88%. Total: Over 234.5 (-107) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 70%.

69%Minnesota Timberwolves +1 (-110)

Spread

31%Orlando Magic -1 (-110)
88%Minnesota Timberwolves -110

Moneyline

12%Orlando Magic -110
↑70%Over 234.5 (-107)

Total

30%Under 234.5 (-113)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Mavericks vs Pacers Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Indiana Pacers -7.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%. Total: Under 240 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 58%.

36%Dallas Mavericks +7.5 (-110)

Spread

64%Indiana Pacers -7.5 (-110)
↑42%Over 240 (-110)

Total

58%Under 240 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Raptors vs Wizards Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Toronto Raptors -8.5 (-115) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 55%. Moneyline: Toronto Raptors -312 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 83%. Total: Under 236 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%.

55%Toronto Raptors -8.5 (-115)

Spread

45%Washington Wizards +8.5 (-105)
83%Toronto Raptors -312

Moneyline

17%Washington Wizards +260
↑36%Over 236 (-110)

Total

64%Under 236 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Hawks vs Hornets Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Atlanta Hawks -2.5 (-115) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 66%. Moneyline: Atlanta Hawks -140 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 83%. Total: Over 226.5 (-111) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 56%.

66%Atlanta Hawks -2.5 (-115)

Spread

34%Charlotte Hornets +2.5 (-105)
83%Atlanta Hawks -140

Moneyline

17%Charlotte Hornets +120
↑56%Over 226.5 (-111)

Total

44%Under 226.5 (-109)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Canadiens vs Blackhawks Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: even consensus at 50% for Montreal Canadiens -1.5 (+166) and Chicago Blackhawks +1.5 (-195). Moneyline: Montreal Canadiens -146 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 85%. Total: Over 6.5 (+102) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 86%.

50%Montreal Canadiens -1.5 (+166)

Spread

50%Chicago Blackhawks +1.5 (-195)
85%Montreal Canadiens -146

Moneyline

15%Chicago Blackhawks +132
↑86%Over 6.5 (+102)

Total

14%Under 6.5 (-118)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Pistons vs Heat Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Miami Heat +1 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 60%. Moneyline: Detroit Pistons -113 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%. Total: Under 236 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 53%.

40%Detroit Pistons -1 (-110)

Spread

60%Miami Heat +1 (-110)
52%Detroit Pistons -113

Moneyline

48%Miami Heat -105
↑47%Over 236 (-110)

Total

53%Under 236 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Army vs Tulsa Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 8:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Army Black Knights +1.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%. Moneyline: Army Black Knights +100 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 54%. Total: Over 52.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 56%.

52%Army Black Knights +1.5 (-110)

Spread

48%Tulsa Golden Hurricane -1.5 (-108)
54%Army Black Knights +100

Moneyline

46%Tulsa Golden Hurricane -120
↑56%Over 52.5 (-110)

Total

44%Under 52.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Air Force vs Wyoming Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 9:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Air Force Falcons -5.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%. Moneyline: Air Force Falcons -218 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 87%. Total: Over 45.5 (-109) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 77%.

52%Air Force Falcons -5.5 (-110)

Spread

48%Wyoming Cowboys +5.5 (-110)
87%Air Force Falcons -218

Moneyline

13%Wyoming Cowboys +180
↑77%Over 45.5 (-109)

Total

23%Under 45.5 (-111)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Lightning vs Avalanche Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 9:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Tampa Bay Lightning +1.5 (-240) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 61%. Moneyline: Colorado Avalanche -125 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 70%.

61%Tampa Bay Lightning +1.5 (-240)

Spread

39%Colorado Avalanche -1.5 (+199)
30%Tampa Bay Lightning +110

Moneyline

70%Colorado Avalanche -125
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Rockets vs Spurs Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 9:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Houston Rockets +5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 57%. Moneyline: San Antonio Spurs -200 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 87%. Total: Over 225 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 74%.

57%Houston Rockets +5 (-110)

Spread

43%San Antonio Spurs -5 (-110)
13%Houston Rockets +170

Moneyline

87%San Antonio Spurs -200
↑74%Over 225 (-110)

Total

26%Under 225 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Pelicans vs Jazz Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 9:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: New Orleans Pelicans -1 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%. Moneyline: Utah Jazz -108 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%. Total: even consensus at 50% for Over 240 (-110) and Under 240 (-110).

52%New Orleans Pelicans -1 (-110)

Spread

48%Utah Jazz +1 (-110)
48%New Orleans Pelicans -108

Moneyline

52%Utah Jazz -108
↑50%Over 240 (-110)

Total

50%Under 240 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Trail Blazers vs Kings Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 10:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Portland Trail Blazers -10 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 73%. Total: Under 232.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%.

73%Portland Trail Blazers -10 (-110)

Spread

27%Sacramento Kings +10 (-110)
↑48%Over 232.5 (-110)

Total

52%Under 232.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Grizzlies vs Warriors Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 10:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Golden State Warriors -4.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 53%. Moneyline: Golden State Warriors -170 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 79%. Total: Under 237 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 70%.

47%Memphis Grizzlies +4.5 (-110)

Spread

53%Golden State Warriors -4.5 (-110)
21%Memphis Grizzlies +150

Moneyline

79%Golden State Warriors -170
↑30%Over 237 (-110)

Total

70%Under 237 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Clippers vs Lakers Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 10:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Los Angeles Lakers -9 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 61%. Total: Over 225.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 72%.

39%Los Angeles Clippers +9 (-110)

Spread

61%Los Angeles Lakers -9 (-110)
↑72%Over 225.5 (-110)

Total

28%Under 225.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction