SportsJaw
LeaderboardToday's GamesBest BetsConsensus PicksMake Picks
Login / Sign In
Today's GamesLatest PredictionsToday’s Best BetsConsensus PicksTeam PredictionsHead-to-Head MatchupsSJ CoinsAbout SportsJawContact UsLogin / Sign In
HomeMatchupsMake PicksLeaders
SportsJaw

The social platform for sports bettors.

Explore SportsJaw

  • Today’s Picks
  • Predictions
  • Best Bets
  • Leaderboard
  • Make Picks
  • Consensus Picks
  • Team Predictions
  • Head-to-Head
  • Game Briefing

Picks by Sport

  • NFL Picks
  • NCAAF Picks
  • NBA Picks
  • NCAAB Picks
  • MLB Picks
  • NHL Picks

About SportsJaw

  • How It Works
  • SJ Coins
  • Terms
  • Privacy
  • Contact Us

21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Picks are opinions, not guarantees. Past results do not predict future outcomes.

© 2026 SportsJaw. For entertainment purposes only. SportsJaw does not accept or place wagers.

Live betting data

Consensus Sports Picks

See the consensus across DraftKings betting splits and SportsJaw member picks for upcoming games across every active league, including spreads, moneylines, and totals.

Consensus for Oct 17, 2026
Games with consensus44
Latest updateOct 17, 2:53 PM EDT2:53 PM EDT
Strongest early leanOver 91%
Oct 17, 2026

Upcoming consensus matchups

NCAAF

Auburn vs Georgia Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Georgia Bulldogs -19.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 80%. Total: Over 50 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 91%.

20%Auburn Tigers +19.5 (-110)

Spread

80%Georgia Bulldogs -19.5 (-110)
↑91%Over 50 (-110)

Total

9%Under 50 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Alabama vs Tennessee Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Alabama Crimson Tide -7.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%. Moneyline: Alabama Crimson Tide -312 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 90%. Total: Over 51 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 80%.

How this all-sports consensus report works

DraftKings betting splits receive 80% of the consensus weight and SportsJaw member selections receive 20%. When a market has no SportsJaw selections, its DraftKings percentage is used alone. Markets without a fresh DraftKings split are omitted.

Consensus describes betting activity and community opinion; it does not establish the most likely outcome or guarantee a winning wager. Lines can move after data is collected. Review the current matchup page before making a decision.

Read our prediction methodologyView all matchups
64%Alabama Crimson Tide -7.5 (-110)

Spread

36%Tennessee Volunteers +7.5 (-110)
90%Alabama Crimson Tide -312

Moneyline

10%Tennessee Volunteers +259
↑80%Over 51 (-110)

Total

20%Under 51 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Penn St. vs Michigan Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Penn St. Nittany Lions +5.5 (-107) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 68%. Moneyline: Michigan Wolverines -220 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 83%. Total: Over 43.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%.

68%Penn St. Nittany Lions +5.5 (-107)

Spread

32%Michigan Wolverines -5.5 (-113)
17%Penn St. Nittany Lions +186

Moneyline

83%Michigan Wolverines -220
↑64%Over 43.5 (-110)

Total

36%Under 43.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

North Carolina vs Duke Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: North Carolina Tar Heels +3 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 72%. Moneyline: North Carolina Tar Heels +130 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%. Total: Over 46.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 63%.

72%North Carolina Tar Heels +3 (-110)

Spread

28%Duke Blue Devils -3 (-108)
52%North Carolina Tar Heels +130

Moneyline

48%Duke Blue Devils -154
↑63%Over 46.5 (-110)

Total

37%Under 46.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Georgia Tech vs Virginia Tech Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Virginia Tech Hokies -8.5 (-108) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 65%. Total: Over 56 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 68%.

35%Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets +8.5 (-104)

Spread

65%Virginia Tech Hokies -8.5 (-108)
↑68%Over 56 (-110)

Total

32%Under 56 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Arizona St. vs Texas Tech Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Texas Tech Red Raiders -16.5 (-112) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 69%.

31%Arizona St. Sun Devils +16.5 (-105)

Spread

69%Texas Tech Red Raiders -16.5 (-112)
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

UNLV vs Air Force Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Air Force Falcons +1.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 80%. Moneyline: Air Force Falcons +104 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 78%. Total: Over 49 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 65%.

20%UNLV Rebels -1.5 (-110)

Spread

80%Air Force Falcons +1.5 (-110)
22%UNLV Rebels -123

Moneyline

78%Air Force Falcons +104
↑65%Over 49 (-110)

Total

35%Under 49 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Northern Illinois vs Wyoming Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Wyoming Cowboys -7.5 (-105) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 82%. Total: Over 42 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 61%.

18%Northern Illinois Huskies +7.5 (-115)

Spread

82%Wyoming Cowboys -7.5 (-105)
↑61%Over 42 (-110)

Total

39%Under 42 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Akron vs Miami-OH Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Miami-OH RedHawks -9.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 58%. Total: Over 47.5 (-112) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 87%.

42%Akron Zips +9.5 (-110)

Spread

58%Miami-OH RedHawks -9.5 (-110)
↑87%Over 47.5 (-112)

Total

13%Under 47.5 (-108)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Toledo vs Eastern Michigan Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Toledo Rockets -7 (-118) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 74%. Moneyline: Toledo Rockets -280 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 89%. Total: Over 52.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 71%.

74%Toledo Rockets -7 (-118)

Spread

26%Eastern Michigan Eagles +7 (-102)
89%Toledo Rockets -280

Moneyline

11%Eastern Michigan Eagles +230
↑71%Over 52.5 (-110)

Total

29%Under 52.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Hurricanes vs Jets Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 3:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Carolina Hurricanes -1.5 (+130) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 72%. Moneyline: Carolina Hurricanes -197 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 66%. Total: Under 6 (+102) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 67%.

72%Carolina Hurricanes -1.5 (+130)

Spread

28%Winnipeg Jets +1.5 (-150)
66%Carolina Hurricanes -197

Moneyline

34%Winnipeg Jets +176
↑33%Over 6 (-122)

Total

67%Under 6 (+102)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Canucks vs Lightning Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Total: Over 6.5 (-112) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 62%.

↑62%Over 6.5 (-112)

Total

38%Under 6.5 (+100)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Tulsa vs Rice Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 4:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Tulsa Golden Hurricane -4.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 73%. Moneyline: Tulsa Golden Hurricane -197 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 85%.

73%Tulsa Golden Hurricane -4.5 (-110)

Spread

27%Rice Owls +4.5 (-110)
85%Tulsa Golden Hurricane -197

Moneyline

15%Rice Owls +164
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Washington St. vs Oregon St. Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 6:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Oregon St. Beavers -18.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 77%.

23%Washington St. Cougars +18.5 (-109)

Spread

77%Oregon St. Beavers -18.5 (-110)
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Kraken vs Panthers Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 6:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Seattle Kraken +1.5 (-156) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%. Moneyline: Florida Panthers -185 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 73%. Total: Under 6 (-101) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 54%.

52%Seattle Kraken +1.5 (-156)

Spread

48%Florida Panthers -1.5 (+138)
27%Seattle Kraken +166

Moneyline

73%Florida Panthers -185
↑46%Over 6 (-115)

Total

54%Under 6 (-101)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Florida St. vs Miami Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Miami Hurricanes -20 (-108) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 83%. Total: Over 56.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 67%.

17%Florida St. Seminoles +20 (-110)

Spread

83%Miami Hurricanes -20 (-108)
↑67%Over 56.5 (-110)

Total

33%Under 56.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Arkansas vs Vanderbilt Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Vanderbilt Commodores -5.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 65%. Moneyline: Vanderbilt Commodores -213 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 82%. Total: Over 48.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 71%.

35%Arkansas Razorbacks +5.5 (-110)

Spread

65%Vanderbilt Commodores -5.5 (-110)
18%Arkansas Razorbacks +181

Moneyline

82%Vanderbilt Commodores -213
↑71%Over 48.5 (-110)

Total

29%Under 48.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

TCU vs Baylor Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Moneyline: Baylor Bears -199 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 89%. Total: Over 50 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 56%.

11%TCU Horned Frogs +167

Moneyline

89%Baylor Bears -199
↑56%Over 50 (-110)

Total

44%Under 50 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Arkansas State vs Southern Miss. Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Arkansas State Red Wolves -6 (-114) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 72%. Moneyline: Arkansas State Red Wolves -230 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 87%. Total: Over 62 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 71%.

72%Arkansas State Red Wolves -6 (-114)

Spread

28%Southern Miss. Golden Eagles +6 (-106)
87%Arkansas State Red Wolves -230

Moneyline

13%Southern Miss. Golden Eagles +190
↑71%Over 62 (-110)

Total

29%Under 62 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Kent St. vs South Florida Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: South Florida Bulls -21 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 69%. Total: Over 46.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 67%.

31%Kent St. Golden Flashes +21 (-110)

Spread

69%South Florida Bulls -21 (-110)
↑67%Over 46.5 (-110)

Total

33%Under 46.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Nevada vs North Dakota St. Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Nevada Wolfpack +14 (-108) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 65%. Total: Over 42.5 (-112) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 79%.

65%Nevada Wolfpack +14 (-108)

Spread

35%North Dakota St. Bison -14 (-113)
↑79%Over 42.5 (-112)

Total

21%Under 42.5 (-105)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Stars vs Blackhawks Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: even consensus at 50% for Dallas Stars -1.5 (+122) and Chicago Blackhawks +1.5 (-142). Moneyline: Dallas Stars -215 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 76%. Total: Over 6 (-112) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 71%.

50%Dallas Stars -1.5 (+122)

Spread

50%Chicago Blackhawks +1.5 (-142)
76%Dallas Stars -215

Moneyline

24%Chicago Blackhawks +180
↑71%Over 6 (-112)

Total

29%Under 6 (-108)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Islanders vs Maple Leafs Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: New York Islanders +1.5 (-218) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 79%. Moneyline: Toronto Maple Leafs -135 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 72%. Total: Under 6 (+102) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 78%.

79%New York Islanders +1.5 (-218)

Spread

21%Toronto Maple Leafs -1.5 (+180)
28%New York Islanders +115

Moneyline

72%Toronto Maple Leafs -135
↑22%Over 6 (-122)

Total

78%Under 6 (+102)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Rangers vs Blue Jackets Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: New York Rangers +1.5 (-218) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 86%. Moneyline: New York Rangers +115 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 60%. Total: Over 6.5 (+106) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 54%.

86%New York Rangers +1.5 (-218)

Spread

14%Columbus Blue Jackets -1.5 (+188)
60%New York Rangers +115

Moneyline

40%Columbus Blue Jackets -130
↑54%Over 6.5 (+106)

Total

46%Under 6.5 (-126)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Senators vs Flyers Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Ottawa Senators -1.5 (+175) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 56%. Moneyline: Ottawa Senators -151 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 79%. Total: Under 5.5 (-115) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 68%.

56%Ottawa Senators -1.5 (+175)

Spread

44%Philadelphia Flyers +1.5 (-205)
79%Ottawa Senators -151

Moneyline

21%Philadelphia Flyers +131
↑32%Over 5.5 (-101)

Total

68%Under 5.5 (-115)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Sabres vs Canadiens Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Buffalo Sabres +1.5 (-200) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 82%. Moneyline: Montreal Canadiens -140 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 58%. Total: Over 6.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 65%.

82%Buffalo Sabres +1.5 (-200)

Spread

18%Montreal Canadiens -1.5 (+175)
42%Buffalo Sabres +120

Moneyline

58%Montreal Canadiens -140
↑65%Over 6.5 (-110)

Total

35%Under 6.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Sharks vs Red Wings Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: San Jose Sharks +1.5 (-186) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 83%. Moneyline: Detroit Red Wings -150 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 54%. Total: Under 6.5 (-120) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 82%.

83%San Jose Sharks +1.5 (-186)

Spread

17%Detroit Red Wings -1.5 (+162)
46%San Jose Sharks +135

Moneyline

54%Detroit Red Wings -150
↑18%Over 6.5 (+100)

Total

82%Under 6.5 (-120)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Notre Dame vs BYU Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Moneyline: Notre Dame Fighting Irish -420 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 84%. Total: Over 47 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 57%.

84%Notre Dame Fighting Irish -420

Moneyline

16%BYU Cougars +330
↑57%Over 47 (-110)

Total

43%Under 47 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Oklahoma St. vs Houston Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Oklahoma St. Cowboys +4 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%. Moneyline: Oklahoma St. Cowboys +165 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 62%. Total: Over 62.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 85%.

64%Oklahoma St. Cowboys +4 (-110)

Spread

36%Houston Cougars -4 (-110)
62%Oklahoma St. Cowboys +165

Moneyline

38%Houston Cougars -190
↑85%Over 62.5 (-110)

Total

15%Under 62.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Wisconsin vs UCLA Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: UCLA Bruins -1 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 66%. Moneyline: UCLA Bruins -120 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 70%. Total: Over 43 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 77%.

34%Wisconsin Badgers +1 (-110)

Spread

66%UCLA Bruins -1 (-110)
30%Wisconsin Badgers +100

Moneyline

70%UCLA Bruins -120
↑77%Over 43 (-110)

Total

23%Under 43 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Kentucky vs Oklahoma Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Kentucky Wildcats +6.5 (-102) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 81%. Moneyline: Kentucky Wildcats +205 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 56%. Total: even consensus at 50% for Over 43.5 (-110) and Under 43.5 (-110).

81%Kentucky Wildcats +6.5 (-102)

Spread

19%Oklahoma Sooners -6.5 (-110)
56%Kentucky Wildcats +205

Moneyline

44%Oklahoma Sooners -245
↑50%Over 43.5 (-110)

Total

50%Under 43.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Louisville vs Syracuse Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 7:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Louisville Cardinals -14.5 (-105) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%. Total: Over 55.5 (-112) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 84%.

64%Louisville Cardinals -14.5 (-105)

Spread

36%Syracuse Orange +14.5 (-112)
↑84%Over 55.5 (-112)

Total

16%Under 55.5 (-105)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Navy vs UTSA Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: UTSA Roadrunners -6.5 (-115) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 62%. Total: Over 54.5 (-109) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 62%.

38%Navy Midshipmen +6.5 (-105)

Spread

62%UTSA Roadrunners -6.5 (-115)
↑62%Over 54.5 (-109)

Total

38%Under 54.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Blues vs Predators Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Nashville Predators +1.5 (-275) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 79%. Moneyline: St. Louis Blues -110 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 65%. Total: Under 6 (-108) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 55%.

21%St. Louis Blues -1.5 (+226)

Spread

79%Nashville Predators +1.5 (-275)
65%St. Louis Blues -110

Moneyline

35%Nashville Predators -104
↑45%Over 6 (-108)

Total

55%Under 6 (-108)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
MLB

Rays vs Guardians Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Tampa Bay Rays -1.5 (+160) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 75%. Moneyline: Tampa Bay Rays -114 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 66%. Total: Over 6.5 (-111) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 89%.

75%Tampa Bay Rays -1.5 (+160)

Spread

25%Cleveland Guardians +1.5 (-185)
66%Tampa Bay Rays -114

Moneyline

34%Cleveland Guardians +103
↑89%Over 6.5 (-111)

Total

11%Under 6.5 (-103)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

San Jose St. vs UTEP Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 9:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: San Jose St. Spartans -7 (-108) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 57%. Moneyline: San Jose St. Spartans -270 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 87%. Total: Under 45.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 83%.

57%San Jose St. Spartans -7 (-108)

Spread

43%UTEP Miners +7 (-110)
87%San Jose St. Spartans -270

Moneyline

13%UTEP Miners +230
↑17%Over 45.5 (-110)

Total

83%Under 45.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Bruins vs Kings Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 9:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Moneyline: Boston Bruins +115 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 75%. Total: Over 5.5 (-125) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 57%.

75%Boston Bruins +115

Moneyline

25%Los Angeles Kings -135
↑57%Over 5.5 (-125)

Total

43%Under 5.5 (+105)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Ohio vs Sacramento St. Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 10:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Total: Over 46.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 68%.

↑68%Over 46.5 (-110)

Total

32%Under 46.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Penguins vs Golden Knights Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 10:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Total: Over 6.5 (-120) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 54%.

↑54%Over 6.5 (-120)

Total

46%Under 6.5 (+100)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Utah vs Colorado Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 10:15 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Utah Running Utes -14.5 (-112) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 86%.

86%Utah Running Utes -14.5 (-112)

Spread

14%Colorado Buffaloes +14.5 (-108)
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Wake Forest vs California Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 10:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Wake Forest Demon Deacons -10.5 (-108) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 57%.

57%Wake Forest Demon Deacons -10.5 (-108)

Spread

43%California Golden Bears +10.5 (-110)
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Fresno St. vs San Diego St. Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 10:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Fresno St. Bulldogs -7 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 62%.

62%Fresno St. Bulldogs -7 (-110)

Spread

38%San Diego St. Aztecs +7 (-110)
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

New Mexico vs Hawaii Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 10:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Hawaii Rainbows +14.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 51%. Total: Over 45.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 80%.

49%New Mexico Lobos -14.5 (-108)

Spread

51%Hawaii Rainbows +14.5 (-110)
↑80%Over 45.5 (-110)

Total

20%Under 45.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Nebraska vs Oregon Saturday Oct 17th, 2026 at 11:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Nebraska Cornhuskers +6.5 (-102) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%. Moneyline: Oregon Ducks -255 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 70%. Total: Over 51.5 (-108) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 78%.

52%Nebraska Cornhuskers +6.5 (-102)

Spread

48%Oregon Ducks -6.5 (-115)
30%Nebraska Cornhuskers +215

Moneyline

70%Oregon Ducks -255
↑78%Over 51.5 (-108)

Total

22%Under 51.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction