SportsJaw
LeaderboardToday's GamesBest BetsConsensus PicksMake Picks
Login / Sign In
Today's GamesLatest PredictionsToday’s Best BetsConsensus PicksTeam PredictionsHead-to-Head MatchupsSJ CoinsAbout SportsJawContact UsLogin / Sign In
HomeMatchupsMake PicksLeaders
SportsJaw

The social platform for sports bettors.

Explore SportsJaw

  • Today’s Picks
  • Predictions
  • Best Bets
  • Leaderboard
  • Make Picks
  • Consensus Picks
  • Team Predictions
  • Head-to-Head
  • Game Briefing

Picks by Sport

  • NFL Picks
  • NCAAF Picks
  • NBA Picks
  • NCAAB Picks
  • MLB Picks
  • NHL Picks

About SportsJaw

  • How It Works
  • SJ Coins
  • Terms
  • Privacy
  • Contact Us

21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Picks are opinions, not guarantees. Past results do not predict future outcomes.

© 2026 SportsJaw. For entertainment purposes only. SportsJaw does not accept or place wagers.

Live betting data

Consensus Sports Picks

See the consensus across DraftKings betting splits and SportsJaw member picks for upcoming games across every active league, including spreads, moneylines, and totals.

Consensus for Oct 23, 2026
Games with consensus18
Latest updateOct 23, 11:11 AM EDT11:11 AM EDT
Strongest early leanMontreal Canadiens 87%
Oct 23, 2026

Upcoming consensus matchups

NBA

Bulls vs Bucks Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Chicago Bulls +1 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 54%. Moneyline: Milwaukee Bucks -116 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 67%. Total: Under 239 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 61%.

54%Chicago Bulls +1 (-110)

Spread

46%Milwaukee Bucks -1 (-110)
33%Chicago Bulls -103

Moneyline

67%Milwaukee Bucks -116
↑39%Over 239 (-110)

Total

How this all-sports consensus report works

DraftKings betting splits receive 80% of the consensus weight and SportsJaw member selections receive 20%. When a market has no SportsJaw selections, its DraftKings percentage is used alone. Markets without a fresh DraftKings split are omitted.

Consensus describes betting activity and community opinion; it does not establish the most likely outcome or guarantee a winning wager. Lines can move after data is collected. Review the current matchup page before making a decision.

Read our prediction methodologyView all matchups
61%Under 239 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Duke vs Virginia Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Virginia Cavaliers -2.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 63%. Moneyline: Virginia Cavaliers -140 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 69%. Total: Over 47 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 79%.

37%Duke Blue Devils +2.5 (-108)

Spread

63%Virginia Cavaliers -2.5 (-110)
31%Duke Blue Devils +120

Moneyline

69%Virginia Cavaliers -140
↑79%Over 47 (-110)

Total

21%Under 47 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

UMass vs Connecticut Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: UMass Minutemen +14.5 (-112) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 67%. Moneyline: Connecticut Huskies -650 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 74%. Total: Over 50.5 (-114) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 76%.

67%UMass Minutemen +14.5 (-112)

Spread

33%Connecticut Huskies -14.5 (-105)
26%UMass Minutemen +500

Moneyline

74%Connecticut Huskies -650
↑76%Over 50.5 (-114)

Total

24%Under 50.5 (-106)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Knicks vs Celtics Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Boston Celtics -2.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 61%. Moneyline: Boston Celtics -135 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 51%. Total: Over 221.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 75%.

39%New York Knicks +2.5 (-110)

Spread

61%Boston Celtics -2.5 (-110)
49%New York Knicks +115

Moneyline

51%Boston Celtics -135
↑75%Over 221.5 (-110)

Total

25%Under 221.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Timberwolves vs Magic Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Minnesota Timberwolves +1 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 73%. Moneyline: Minnesota Timberwolves -110 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 87%. Total: Over 234.5 (-107) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 68%.

73%Minnesota Timberwolves +1 (-110)

Spread

27%Orlando Magic -1 (-110)
87%Minnesota Timberwolves -110

Moneyline

13%Orlando Magic -110
↑68%Over 234.5 (-107)

Total

32%Under 234.5 (-113)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Mavericks vs Pacers Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Indiana Pacers -7.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 66%. Total: Under 240 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 61%.

34%Dallas Mavericks +7.5 (-110)

Spread

66%Indiana Pacers -7.5 (-110)
↑39%Over 240 (-110)

Total

61%Under 240 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Raptors vs Wizards Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Toronto Raptors -8.5 (-115) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 57%. Moneyline: Toronto Raptors -312 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 84%. Total: Under 236 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 68%.

57%Toronto Raptors -8.5 (-115)

Spread

43%Washington Wizards +8.5 (-105)
84%Toronto Raptors -312

Moneyline

16%Washington Wizards +260
↑32%Over 236 (-110)

Total

68%Under 236 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Hawks vs Hornets Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Atlanta Hawks -2.5 (-115) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%. Moneyline: Atlanta Hawks -140 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 82%. Total: Over 226.5 (-111) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 56%.

64%Atlanta Hawks -2.5 (-115)

Spread

36%Charlotte Hornets +2.5 (-105)
82%Atlanta Hawks -140

Moneyline

18%Charlotte Hornets +120
↑56%Over 226.5 (-111)

Total

44%Under 226.5 (-109)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Canadiens vs Blackhawks Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Montreal Canadiens -1.5 (+166) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 67%. Moneyline: Montreal Canadiens -146 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 87%. Total: Over 6.5 (+102) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 86%.

67%Montreal Canadiens -1.5 (+166)

Spread

33%Chicago Blackhawks +1.5 (-195)
87%Montreal Canadiens -146

Moneyline

13%Chicago Blackhawks +132
↑86%Over 6.5 (+102)

Total

14%Under 6.5 (-118)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Pistons vs Heat Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Miami Heat +1 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 60%. Moneyline: Detroit Pistons -113 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 53%. Total: Under 236 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 55%.

40%Detroit Pistons -1 (-110)

Spread

60%Miami Heat +1 (-110)
53%Detroit Pistons -113

Moneyline

47%Miami Heat -105
↑45%Over 236 (-110)

Total

55%Under 236 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Army vs Tulsa Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 8:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Army Black Knights +1.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 57%. Moneyline: Army Black Knights +101 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 56%. Total: Over 52.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 56%.

57%Army Black Knights +1.5 (-110)

Spread

43%Tulsa Golden Hurricane -1.5 (-110)
56%Army Black Knights +101

Moneyline

44%Tulsa Golden Hurricane -120
↑56%Over 52.5 (-110)

Total

44%Under 52.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

Air Force vs Wyoming Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 9:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Air Force Falcons -5.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 55%. Moneyline: Air Force Falcons -220 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 86%.

55%Air Force Falcons -5.5 (-110)

Spread

45%Wyoming Cowboys +5.5 (-110)
86%Air Force Falcons -220

Moneyline

14%Wyoming Cowboys +184
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Lightning vs Avalanche Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 9:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Colorado Avalanche -1.5 (+199) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 55%. Moneyline: Colorado Avalanche -125 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 73%.

45%Tampa Bay Lightning +1.5 (-240)

Spread

55%Colorado Avalanche -1.5 (+199)
27%Tampa Bay Lightning +110

Moneyline

73%Colorado Avalanche -125
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Rockets vs Spurs Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 9:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Houston Rockets +5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 53%. Moneyline: San Antonio Spurs -200 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 87%. Total: Over 225 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 69%.

53%Houston Rockets +5 (-110)

Spread

47%San Antonio Spurs -5 (-110)
13%Houston Rockets +170

Moneyline

87%San Antonio Spurs -200
↑69%Over 225 (-110)

Total

31%Under 225 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Pelicans vs Jazz Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 9:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: New Orleans Pelicans -1 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 54%. Moneyline: even consensus at 50% for New Orleans Pelicans -108 and Utah Jazz -108. Total: Under 240 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 52%.

54%New Orleans Pelicans -1 (-110)

Spread

46%Utah Jazz +1 (-110)
50%New Orleans Pelicans -108

Moneyline

50%Utah Jazz -108
↑48%Over 240 (-110)

Total

52%Under 240 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Trail Blazers vs Kings Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 10:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Portland Trail Blazers -10 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 74%. Total: Under 232.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 55%.

74%Portland Trail Blazers -10 (-110)

Spread

26%Sacramento Kings +10 (-110)
↑45%Over 232.5 (-110)

Total

55%Under 232.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Grizzlies vs Warriors Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 10:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Golden State Warriors -4.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 51%. Moneyline: Golden State Warriors -170 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 77%. Total: Under 237 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 78%.

49%Memphis Grizzlies +4.5 (-110)

Spread

51%Golden State Warriors -4.5 (-110)
23%Memphis Grizzlies +150

Moneyline

77%Golden State Warriors -170
↑22%Over 237 (-110)

Total

78%Under 237 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NBA

Clippers vs Lakers Friday Oct 23rd, 2026 at 10:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: Los Angeles Lakers -9 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 53%. Total: Over 225.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 69%.

47%Los Angeles Clippers +9 (-110)

Spread

53%Los Angeles Lakers -9 (-110)
↑69%Over 225.5 (-110)

Total

31%Under 225.5 (-110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction