SportsJaw
LeaderboardToday's GamesBest BetsConsensus PicksMake Picks
Login / Sign In
Today's GamesLatest PredictionsToday’s Best BetsConsensus PicksTeam PredictionsHead-to-Head MatchupsSJ CoinsAbout SportsJawContact UsLogin / Sign In
HomeMatchupsMake PicksLeaders
SportsJaw

The social platform for sports bettors.

Explore SportsJaw

  • Today’s Picks
  • Predictions
  • Best Bets
  • Leaderboard
  • Make Picks
  • Consensus Picks
  • Team Predictions
  • Head-to-Head
  • Game Briefing

Picks by Sport

  • NFL Picks
  • NCAAF Picks
  • NBA Picks
  • NCAAB Picks
  • MLB Picks
  • NHL Picks

About SportsJaw

  • How It Works
  • SJ Coins
  • Terms
  • Privacy
  • Contact Us

© 2026 SportsJaw. For entertainment purposes only. SportsJaw does not accept or place wagers.

Live betting data

Consensus Sports Picks

See the consensus across DraftKings betting splits and SportsJaw member picks for upcoming games across every active league, including spreads, moneylines, and totals.

Consensus for Oct 8, 2026
Games with consensus9
Latest updateOct 8, 7:06 PM EDT7:06 PM EDT
Strongest early leanOver 85%
Oct 8, 2026

Upcoming consensus matchups

NHL

Flyers vs Senators Thursday Oct 8th, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: PHI +1.5 (-175) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%. Moneyline: OTT -175 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 75%. Total: Over 5.5 (-115) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 75%.

64%PHI +1.5 (-175)

Spread

36%OTT -1.5 (+153)
25%PHI +155

Moneyline

75%OTT -175
↑75%Over 5.5 (-115)

Total

How this all-sports consensus report works

DraftKings betting splits receive 80% of the consensus weight and SportsJaw member selections receive 20%. When a market has no SportsJaw selections, its DraftKings percentage is used alone. Markets without a fresh DraftKings split are omitted.

Consensus describes betting activity and community opinion; it does not establish the most likely outcome or guarantee a winning wager. Lines can move after data is collected. Review the current matchup page before making a decision.

Read our prediction methodologyView all matchups
25%
Under 5.5 (-105)
↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

South Florida vs UTSA Thursday Oct 8th, 2026 at 7:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: UTSA -5.5 (-112) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 65%. Moneyline: UTSA -223 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 85%. Total: Over 49.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 61%.

35%USF +5.5 (-108)

Spread

65%UTSA -5.5 (-112)
15%USF +192

Moneyline

85%UTSA -223
↑61%Over 49.5 (-110)

Total

39%Under 49.5 (-106)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NCAAF

South Alabama vs Arkansas State Thursday Oct 8th, 2026 at 7:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: S.ALA +3 (-102) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 53%. Moneyline: AKST -160 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 61%. Total: Over 59.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 51%.

53%S.ALA +3 (-102)

Spread

47%AKST -3 (-118)
39%S.ALA +140

Moneyline

61%AKST -160
↑51%Over 59.5 (-110)

Total

49%Under 59.5 (-108)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Blackhawks vs Islanders Thursday Oct 8th, 2026 at 7:30 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: CHI +1.5 (-160) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 68%. Moneyline: NYI -180 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 84%. Total: Over 5.5 (-130) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 85%.

68%CHI +1.5 (-160)

Spread

32%NYI -1.5 (+140)
16%CHI +160

Moneyline

84%NYI -180
↑85%Over 5.5 (-130)

Total

15%Under 5.5 (+110)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Sharks vs Blues Thursday Oct 8th, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: SJ +1.5 (-195) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 77%. Moneyline: STL -155 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 55%.

77%SJ +1.5 (-195)

Spread

23%STL -1.5 (+170)
45%SJ +135

Moneyline

55%STL -155
View matchup, odds and prediction
MLB

Guardians vs White Sox Thursday Oct 8th, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: CHW +1.5 (-178) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%. Moneyline: CHW +102 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 63%. Total: Over 7 (-115) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 63%.

36%CLE -1.5 (+156)

Spread

64%CHW +1.5 (-178)
37%CLE -112

Moneyline

63%CHW +102
↑63%Over 7 (-115)

Total

37%Under 7 (-105)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NFL

Buccaneers vs Cowboys Thursday Oct 8th, 2026 at 8:15 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: DAL -8.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%. Moneyline: DAL -500 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 85%. Total: Over 48.5 (-110) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 68%.

36%TB +8.5 (+100)

Spread

64%DAL -8.5 (-110)
15%TB +385

Moneyline

85%DAL -500
↑68%Over 48.5 (-110)

Total

32%Under 48.5 (-104)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Avalanche vs Flames Thursday Oct 8th, 2026 at 9:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: COL -1.5 (+106) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 85%. Total: Under 6 (+103) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 56%.

85%COL -1.5 (+106)

Spread

15%CAL +1.5 (-122)
↑44%Over 6 (-119)

Total

56%Under 6 (+103)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction
NHL

Maple Leafs vs Golden Knights Thursday Oct 8th, 2026 at 10:00 PM ET

ⓘ
Consensus details

Spread: TOR +1.5 (-173) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 63%. Moneyline: VGK -165 leads the SportsJaw consensus at 78%. Total: Over 6.5 (-115) leads the SportsJaw consensus at 64%.

63%TOR +1.5 (-173)

Spread

37%VGK -1.5 (+151)
22%TOR +145

Moneyline

78%VGK -165
↑64%Over 6.5 (-115)

Total

36%Under 6.5 (-105)↓
View matchup, odds and prediction